SUBJECT TO CHANGE SPRING 2007 TEACHING ASSIGNMENTS Semester: 01/16/07-05/04/07
AT ANY TIME! TENTATIVE SCHEDULE Finals Week: 05/07/07-05/11/07
Spring Recess:  03/12/07-03/16/07
Holidays: Monday, May 28 Memorial Day PENDING--UNKNOWN  
COURSE SEC REF NO TIME CR ROOM NOTES INSTRUCTOR
I M P   M I N I C O U R S E S :  
M CC117  COL ALG IN CONTEXT I 1 351392 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 136 LDA 1/22 SAMER
 
M CC118 COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 1 351396 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 136 LDA 1/22 SAMER
 
M CC 124 LOG & EXPON FUNCT 1 351335 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 136 LDA 1/22 SAMER
 
M CC 125  NUMERICAL TRIGON 1 351331 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 136 LDA 1/22 SAMER
 
M CC 126  ANALYTICAL TRIGON 1 351328 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 136 LDA 1/22 SAMER
M CC 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 1 351379 8:00-8:50a TR 3 ENGRG 100 LDA 1/22 MCBEE
  L01 351380 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG 100 LDA 1/22  
  L02 351381 9:00-9:50a TR 1 CLARK C364 LDA 1/22  
  L03 351382 9:00-9:50a TR 1 WAGAR 232 LDA 1/22  
  L04 351383 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG D102 LDA 1/22  
  L05 351384 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22  
  L06 351385 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG B105 LDA 1/22  
  L07 351387 9:00-9:50a TR 1 SHEP 120 LDA 1/22  
M CC 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 2 351386 2:10-3:00p TR 3 CLARK A202 LDA 1/22 FREDERICK
M CC 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 3 363464 3:10-4:00p TR 3 GLOVER 130 LDA 1/22 GJOCI
  L08 351388 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG B101 LDA 1/22  
  L09 351389 4:10-5:00p TR 1 NATRS 109 LDA 1/22  
  L10 351390 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22  
  L11 351391 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22  
  L12 355648 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22  
  L13 363331 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG D102 LDA 1/22  
  L14 363332 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/22  
  L15 363333 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E202 LDA 1/22  
  L16 363334 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG B105 LDA 1/22  
  L17 363335 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG D104 LDA 1/22  
             
M CC 133 CONSUMER MATHEMAT 1 351401 10:00-10:50a WF 3 SHEP 212 LDA 1/22 MAPLE
L01 351402 10:00-10:50a M SHEP 212 LDA 1/22  
      4:10-5:00p M   WEBER 205 LDA 1/22  
             
M CC 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  1 351324 10:00-10:50a MWF 3 CLARK A101 LDA 1/22 CHANG
M CC 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  2 351325 11:00-11:50p MWF 3 CLARK A101 LDA 1/22 DAVIS
M CC 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  3 351326 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG 100 LDA 1/22 CHANG/CHAPPELL
               
M151 MATH ALG, MATLAB I L01 354721 4:10-5:00 & 5:01-7:00p TR (1/16-2/18) 1 WEBER 205 LDA 1/22 SMITH
               
M152 MATH ALG, MAPLE L01 354724 4:10-5:00 & 5:01-7:00p TR (2/19-4/1) 1 WEBER 205/06 LDA 1/22 ZILIAK
               
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 1 351317 8:00-8:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 CARBONE
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 2 351323 10:00-10:50 MTWF 4 WAGAR 232 LDA 1/22 SPRIGGS
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 3 351318 11:00-11:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 HOLT
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 4 351319 12:10-1:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 BURCH
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 5 351320 1:10-2:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 TAGUE
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 6 351321 2:10-3:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 SALVI
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 7 351322 3:10-4:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 MARKS
           
M158 MATHEMATICAL ALGORITHMS IN C L01 363665 4:10-6:59p TR (4/2/06-5/6/06) 1 WEBER 205 LDA LIU
               
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 1 351341 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 FARNELL
  L01 351346 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 2 351351 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 WAGAR 231 LDA 1/22 KLOPFENSTEIN
  L02 351352 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR WAGAR 133 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 3 351342 12:10-1:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 WHITFIELD
  L03 351347 12:10-1:00p T+ HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 4 351343 1:10-2:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 MERTONS
  L04 351348 1:10-2:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 5 351344 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 NELSON
  L05 351349 2:10-3:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 6 351345 3:10-4:00p MWF  4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 WILSON
  L06 351350 3:10-4:00p MWF + HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 7 351354 6:00-7:15P TR  4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 OLSON, T
  L07 351353 7:16-8:00p TR + HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 8 351355 11:00-11:50a MWF  4 WAGAR 231 LDA 1/22 KLOPFENSTEIN
  L08 351356 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR   WAGAR 133 LDA 1/22  
             
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 1 351357 8:00-8:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 VON HERRMANN
L01 351363 8:00-8:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 2 351371 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 MALMSKOG
L02 351372 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 3 351358 10:00-10:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 DUMITRESCU
L03 351364 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 4 351359 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 SCOTT-JANDA
L04 351365 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 5 *** 1:10-2:00p MWF 4 WAGAR 231 LDA 1/22 SPRIGGS
L05 *** 1:10-2:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E202 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 6 351361 12:10-1:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/22 KRIER
  L06 351367 12:10-1:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG B105 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 7 351362 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 MONKS
  L07 351368 2:10-3:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 8 351369 3:10-4:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 BRINKER
L08 351370 3:10-4:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 9 351373 4:10-5:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 KRIER
L09 351374 4:10-5:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 10 355650 1:10-2:00p MWF 4 WAGAR 231 LDA 1/22 SPRIGGS
L10 351375 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22  
L11 351376 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22  
L12 351377 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E202 LDA 1/22  
L13 351378 2:10-3:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG D102 LDA 1/22  
               
M/CS166 DISCRETE STRUCT 1 350949 9:30-10:45a TR 4 CLARK A205 LDA 1/22  
  L01   10:00-10:50a W 4 ANAZO W181 LDA 1/22  
             
 
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 1 350951 9:00-9:50a TR 2 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 PETERS
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 2 350952 10:00-10:50a TR 2 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 PETERS
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 3 350953 11:00-11:50a TR (Math Mjrs Only) 2 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 ELKIN
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 4 350954 12:10-1:00p TR 2 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 PENTILLA
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 5 350955 3:10-4:00p TR 2 ENGRG D102 LDA 1/22 KRIER
               
M CC 255 CALC-BIOLOG SCI II 1 351316 12:10-1:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22 JAMES
               
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 1 351112 8:00-8:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22 LYNN
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 2H *** 3:10-4:00p MTWF 4 TBD LDA 1/22 LIEBLER
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 3 351113 3:10-4:00p MTWF 4 CLARK A202 LDA 1/22 MCARTHUR
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 4 351114 2:10-3:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22 MURPHY
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 5 351115 3:10-4:00p MTWF (Math Mjrs ONLY) 4 CLARK A 202 LDA 1/22 MCARTHUR
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 6 351116 4:10-5:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22 MUSKAT
M317 ADV CALC OF ONE VAR 1 351118 10:00-10:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22 THOMAS
M317 ADV CALC OF ONE VAR 2 351119 2:10-3:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 KLOPFENSTEIN
 
M332 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 1 351611 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 DANGELMAYR
 
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 1 351594 8:00-8:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 PERSING
  L01 351595 8:00-8:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 2 355653 10:00-10:50a MWF PHYSL 103 LDA 1/22 DANGELMAYR
  L02 355654 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR PHYSL 103 LDA 1/22  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 3 351600 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 JONSDOTTIR
  L03 351596 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 4 351601 12:10-1:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 ROYCHOWDHURY
  L04 351597 12:10-1:00pT + HRS ARR ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 5 351602 4:10-5:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 BIKOWSKI
  L05 351598 4:10-5:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 220 *** 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 MCARTHUR
L90 *** 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
   
M345  DIFFERENTIAL EQUAT 1 350918 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 LADD
  L01 350919 2:10-3:00p T   ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
 
M351 INTRO/NUM ANALYSIS II 1 351122 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 GINTING
  L01 351121 2:10-3:00p T   ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22  
             
M355 DIFF EQUATIONS--LIFE SCIENCES 1   3:10-4:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
  L01   3:10-4:00p T   ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22  
               
M366 INTRO/ABST ALGEBRA 1 351180 10:00-10:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 PRIES
M366 INTRO/ABST ALGEBRA 2 351181 2:10-3:00Pp MWF 3 ENGRG B101 LDA 1/22 ACHTER
 
M369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 1 351123 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 PENTILLA
M369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 2 351124 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/22 OPREA
M369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 369246 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 SAWON
 
M/BZ380 THEORY & EVLOLUTIONARY ECOLOGY 1   11:00-11:50 MWF   YATES 206 LDA 1/22 WEBB
  LO1   3:10-4:50p R   WEBER 205 LDA 1/22  
 
M384 SPRVSD COLLG TEACH 1 *** 4:10-5:00p T 1 WEBER 136 LDA 1/22 KENNEDY
M384 SPRVSD COLLG TEACH 1 *** Hrs Arrg 1 TBD LDA 1/22 KLOPFENSTEIN
 
M400A TPS/DIFF GEOMETRY 1 350521 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 KLEY
 
M417 ADV. MULTIVAR. CALC 1 350895 10:00-10:50a MWF  3 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 KLEY
 
M460 INFO. INTEGRITY+SECUR. 1 350848 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 BETTEN
     
ED464 MTHDS&MTRLS TCHG MATH R01 *** 8:00-8:50a MWF 4 NESB B322 LDA 1/22 KENNEDY
   
M470 EUCL.+ NON_EUCL. GEOM. 1 351127 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/22 PETERSON
               
M476 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 1 *** 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 WEBER 14 LDA 1/22  
M476 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 2 *** 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 TBD LDA 1/22 SANDELIN
             
M484V SPVS COLL TEACHING 1 *** HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/22  
 
M487V INTERNSHIP 1 *** HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/22  
 
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 1 *** 2:10-3:00 TR (Ingersoll Tutors) V ENGRG B3 LDA 1/22 THOMAS
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 2 *** 6:10-8:00p W (1ST Exam Prep) V ENGRG B3 LDA 1/22 MEIER
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 3 *** 12:10-1:00p TR  V ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22  
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 4 *** 4:10-5:00p TR  V ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 RUDOLPH
 
M498V RESEARCH IN MATHEMATICS 1 *** HRS ARR V WEBER 211 LDA 1/22 KIRBY
M498V RESEARCH IN MATHEMATICS 2 *** HRS ARR V TBD LDA 1/22  
M502 COMBINATORICS II 1 355659 3:10-4:00p MWF  3 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/22 HULPKE
M518 INTRO/MATH ANALYS II 1 350791 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 ENGRG B2 LDA 1/22  
   
M519 COMPLEX  VARIABLES I 1 354685 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 PETERSON
 
M520 NONLINEAR PROGRAMMING 1 354247 2:10-3:25p TR 3 ENGRG B105 LDA 1/22 CHONG
 
M525 OPTIMAL CONTROL 1 363102 4:10-5:25p MW 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 EMANOUILOV
 
M546 PARTIAL DIFF. EQUATIONS II 1 350790 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 NATRS 106 LDA 1/22 EMANOUILOV
 
M561 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS I 1 350938 10:00-10:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 LIU
           
M567 INTRO/ABSTR ALG II[1] 1 351002 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/22 HULPKE
 
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 1 *** 4:10-5:00p M (IMP) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 2 *** 1:10-2:00p (M130) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 3 *** 12:10-1:00p R (M155) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 4 *** HRS ARR (M160) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 5 *** HRS ARR (M161) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 6 *** HRS ARR (M229) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 7 *** HRS ARR (M261) 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 8 *** HRS ARR 1 TBD LDA 1/22  
 
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 1 *** HRS ARR - COMBINATORIC   WEBER 117 LDA 1/22  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 2 *** 11:00-11:50a T APPLIED MATH ENGRG E105 LDA 1/22  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 3 *** 1:10-2:00 R ALGEBRA ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 4 *** HRS ARR GREENSLOPES  WEBER 117 LDA 1/22  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 5 *** HRS ARR TBD    
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 6 *** HRS ARR--INGERSOLL HALL TBD LDA 1/22  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 7 *** HRS ARR    TBD LDA 1/22  
             
M602 ADVANCED COMBINATORICS II 1 355660 2:10-3:00p MWF 1 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/22 LIEBLER
 
M617 REAL ANALYSIS I  1 351622 12:10-1:00p MTWF 1 ENGRG E202 LDA 1/22 RUDOLPH
 
M633 INDUSTRIAL & APPLIED MATH 1 363767 11:00-12:15p TR 1 ANSCI 112 LDA 1/22 KIRBY
 
M646 ADV PARTI D.E. II 1 355661 10:00-10:50 MWF 1 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/22 EMANOUILOV
 
M652 FINITE ELEMENT METHODS 1 355669 3:10-4:00p MWF + HRS ARRG 4 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 CAREY
 
M670 INTRO--DIFF MANIFOLDS 1 355670 3:10-4:00p MWF + HRS ARRG 3 ENGRG E202 LDA 1/22 SAWON
 
M673 PROJECTIVE GEOMETRY II 1 355671 11:00-11:50a MWF + HRS ARRG 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 ACHTER
 
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 1 354249 11:00-1150a MWF 3 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/22 OPREA
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 2 354250 1:10-2:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/22 PRIES
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 3 354248 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG B103 LDA 1/22 DUFLOT
             
  1 352067 HRS ARR 3 TBD LDA 1/22  
M693 SEMINAR IN MATHEMATICS
  1 354120 HRS ARR V TBD LDA 1/22  
M695V INDEPENDENT STU
  1 352066 HRS ARR V TBD LDA 1/22  
M699V THESIS
  1 352065 HRS ARR V TBD LDA 1/22  
M793V SEMINAR IN MATH
  1 352064 HRS ARR V TBD LDA 1/22  
M798V RESEARCH
  1 352063 HRS ARR V TBD LDA 1/22  
M799V DISSERTATION
 
 

[1]
annette f. gonzales: