SUBJECT TO CHANGE SPRING 2006 TEACHING ASSIGNMENTS Semester Classes:  1/18/06-5/7/06
AT ANY TIME! TENTATIVE SCHEDULE Finals Week:  5/08/06- 5/12/06
8/11/06 4:16 PM
Holidays: Martin Luther King Day, Monday, Jan. 16, 2006 Mon-Friday, March 11-17 Spring Recess
Courses Numbered 100-199
Courses Numbered 200-299
Courses Numbered 300-399
Courses Numbered 400-499
Courses Numbered 500-above
. SEC REF NO TIME CR ROOM NOTES INSTRUCTOR
I M P   M I N I C O U R S E S :[1]
M CC117  COL ALG IN CONTEXT I 1 339026 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 137 LDA 1/23 SAMER
M CC117  COL ALG IN CONTEXT I 2 339027 12:10-1:00p MWF (1/17-2/19) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/19  
M CC117  COL ALG IN CONTEXT I 3 339028 1:10-2:00p TR (1/17-3/8) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/19  
M CC117  COL ALG IN CONTEXT I 4 339029 3:10-4:00p TR (1/17-3/8) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/19  
 
M CC118  COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 1 339021 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 137 LDA 1/23 SAMER
M CC118  COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 2 339022 12:10-1:00p MWF (2/20-4/2) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 2/22  
M CC118  COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 3 339023 8:00-8:50a TR (1/17-3/8) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/19  
M CC118  COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 4 339024 1:10-2:00p TR (3/9-5/7) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 3/11  
M CC118  COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 5 339025 3:10-4:00a TR (3/9-5/7) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 3/11  
 
M CC 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 1 339082 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 137 LDA 1/23 SAMER
M CC 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 2 339083 8:00-8:50a MWF (1/17-2/19) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/19  
M CC 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 3 339084 12:10-1:00p MWF (4/3-5/7) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 4/5  
M CC 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 4 339085 12:10-1:00p TR (1/17-3/8) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/19  
M CC 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 5 339086 3:10-4:00p MWF (1/17-2/19) 1 NATRS 109 LDA 1/19  
M CC 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 6 339087 8:00-8:50a TR (3/9-5/7) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 3/11  
 
M CC 125  NUMERICAL TRIGON 1 339088 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 137 LDA 1/23 SAMER
M CC 125  NUMERICAL TRIGON 2 339089 8:00-8:50a MWF (2/21-4/03) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 2/22  
M CC 125  NUMERICAL TRIGON 3 339090 12:10-1:00p TR (3/10-5/8) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 3/11  
M CC 125  NUMERICAL TRIGON 4 339091 3:10-4:00p MWF (2/21-4/3) 1 NATRS 109 LDA 2/22  
 
M CC 126  ANALYTICAL TRIGON 1 339092 HRS ARR 1 WEBER 137 LDA 1/23 SAMER
M CC 126  ANALYTICAL TRIGON 2 339093 8:00-8:50a MWF (4/3-5/7) 1 ENGRG E205 LDA 4/5  
M CC 126  ANALYTICAL TRIGON 3 339094 3:10-4:00p MWF (4/3-5/7) 1 NATRS 109 LDA 4/5  
M CC 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 1 339030 8:00-8:50a TR 3 ENGRG 100 LDA 1/23 PILGRIM
  L01 339031 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG 100  
  L02 339032 9:00-9:50a TR 1 CLARK C364   
  L03 339033 9:00-9:50a TR 1 WAGAR 232   
  L04 339034 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG D102  
  L05 339035 9:00-9:50a T 1 WAGAR 231  
  9:00-9:50a R ENGRG E103  
  L06 339036 9:00-9:50a TR 1 ENGRG B105  
M CC 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 2 339037 3:10-4:00p TR 3 GLOVER 130 LDA 1/23 PILGRIM
  L07 339038 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG B105  
  L08 339039 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG B101  
  L09 339040 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E203  
  L10 339041 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E204  
  L11 339042 4:10-5:00p TR 1 ENGRG E205  
               
M CC 133 CONSUMER MATHEMAT 1 339019 10:00-10:50a WF 3 SHEP 212 LDA 1/23 OLSON
  L01 339020 10:00-10:50a M SHEP 212  
      4:10-5:00p M   WEBER 205    
               
M CC 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  1 339095 11:00-11:50p MWF 3 CLARK A101 LDA 1/23 MERTENS
M CC 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  2 339096 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG 100 LDA 1/23 ROHRBACKER
M CC 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  3 339098 8:00-8:50a MWF 3 CLARK A101 LDA 1/23 KARASA
               
M151 MATH ALG, MATLAB I L01 335155 4:10-7:00p TR (1/17-2/19) 1 WEBER 205 LDA 1/23 TAVENER
               
M152 MATH ALG, MAPLE L01 335147 4:10-7:00p TR (2/20-4/2) 1 WEBER 205 LDA 1/23 GINTING
               
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 1 339099 8:00-8:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 BRINKER
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 2 339105 10:00-10:50 MTWF 4 WAGAR 232 LDA 1/23 SPRIGGS
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 3 339100 11:00-11:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 MAPLE
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 4 339101 12:10-1:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 DELONG
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 5 339102 1:10-2:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 HAMPSON
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 6 339103 2:10-3:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 DUMITRESCU
M CC 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 7 339104 3:10-4:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 DAVIS
               
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 1 339068 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 WILLOUGHBY
  L01 339073 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 2 339078 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 KLOPFENSTEIN
  L02 339079 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR   ENGRG E103
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 3 339069 12:10-1:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 KLOPFENSTEIN
  L03 339074 12:10-1:00p T+ HRS ARR ENGRG E103
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 4 339070 1:10-2:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 KUHS
  L04 339075 1:10-2:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 5 339071 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 ZILIAK
  L05 339076 2:10-3:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E103  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 6 339072 3:10-4:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 JAMES
  L06 339077 3:10-4:00p MWF ENGRG E103  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 7 339081 6:00-7:15P TR + HRS ARR 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 KAKAHAIL
  L07 339080 7:16-8:00p TR + HRS ARR ENGRG E103  
M CC 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 8 340446 10 :00-10:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 OVERMYER
  L08 340447 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR   ENGRG E103    
               
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 1 339050 8:00-8:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 LYNN
  L01 339056 8:00-8:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 2 339064 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 KRIER
  L02 339065 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 3 339051 10:00-10:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 MUSKAT
  L03 339057 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 4 339052 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 KRIER
  L04 339058 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 5 339053 12:10-1:00p MWF 4 CLARK A104 LDA 1/23 SPRIGGS
  L05 339059 12:10-1:00p T + HRS ARR CLARK A104 KIM
  L10 342958 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E206 KIM
  L11 342959 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E206 KIM
  L12 342960 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E202 KIM
  L13 342961 12:00-12:50p T + HRS ARR ENGRG D102 KIM
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 6 339054 1:10-2:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 THAYER
  L06 339060 1:10-2:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 7 339055 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 MALMSKOG
  L07 339061 2:10-3:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 8 339062 3:10-4:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 FREDERICK
  L08 339063 3:10-4:00p T + HRS ARR ENGRG E104  
M CC 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 9 339066 4:10-5:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 MURPHY
  L09 339067 4:10-5:00p T + HRS ARR   ENGRG E104    
               
M/CS166 DISCRETE STRUCT 1 339522 9:30-10:45 TR 4 NATRS  113 LDA 1/23 CS FACULTY
      10:00-10:50 W   ANAZOO W118 LDA 1/23  
M/CS166 DISCRETE STRUCT 2 339523 2:10-3:25p TR 4 UNVSC 110 LDA 1/23 CS FACULTY
  L01   2:10-3:00p W   UNVSC 110 LDA 1/23  
             
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 1 339515 9:00-9:50a TR 2 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 CRUCEANU
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 2 339516 10:00-10:50a TR 2 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 CRUCEANU
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 3 339517 11:00-11:50a TR 2 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 WATANABE
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 4 339518 12:10-1:00p TR 2 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 KRIER
M229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 5 339519 3:10-4:00p TR 2 ENGRG D102 LDA 1/23 KAKAKHAIL
               
M CC 255 CALC-BIOLOG SCI II 1 339106 12:10-1:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 JONSDOTTIR
               
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 1 339343 8:00-8:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 DUFLOT
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 2H *** 9:00-9:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 DUFLOT
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 3 339344 3:10-4:00p MTWF 4 PATH 101 LDA 1/23 PETERS
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 4 339345 2:10-3:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 VON HERMANN
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 5 339346 3:10-4:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 PETERS
M261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 6 339347 4:10-5:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 SCOTT-JANDA
M317 ADV CALC OF ONE VAR 1 339341 10:00-10:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23 KLEY
M317 ADV CALC OF ONE VAR 2 339342 2:10-3:00p MTWF 4 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 KLOPFENSTEIN
M332 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 1 338804 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG  E205 LDA 1/23 MALQVIST
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 1 338813 8:00-8:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/23 OPREA
  L01 338814 8:00-8:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 2H *** 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/23  
  L02 *** 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 3 338821 10:00-10:50a MWF 4 PHYSL 103 LDA 1/23 DANGELMAYR
  L03 338816 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR PHYSL 103  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 4 338822 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/23 MCARTHUR
  L04 338817 11:00-11:50a T + HRS ARR ENGRG E203  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 5 338823 12:10-1:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/23 MCARTHUR
  L05 338818 12:10-1:00pT + HRS ARR ENGRG E203  
M340 INTRO ORDIN DIFF EQU 6 338824 4:10-5:00p MWF 4 NATRS 109 LDA 1/23 BIKOWSKI
  L06 338819 4:10-6:00p T + HRS ARR NATRS 109    
 
M345  DIFFERENTIAL EQUAT 1 339559 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/23 KULL
  L01 339560 2:10-3:00p T   ENGRG E203    
M351 INTRO/NUM ANALYSIS II 1 339340 2:10-3:00p MWF 4 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/23 LIU
  L01 339339 2:10-3:00p T   ENGRG E206    
               
M366 INTRO/ABST ALGEBRA 1 339269 10:00-10:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 LIEBLER
M366 INTRO/ABST ALGEBRA 2 339270 2:10-3:00p MWF 3 ENGRG B101 LDA 1/23 CHAPPELL
 
M369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 1 339336 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23 ROYCHOWDHURY
M369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 2 339337 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E104 LDA 1/23 HULPKE
M369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 3 349517 9:00-10:00a MWF 3 CLARK C364 LDA 1/23 ACHTER
M/BZ380 THEORY OF POP & EVOL ECOL 1 342724 11:00-11:50a MWF 4 YATES 206 LDA 1/23 WEBB
  L01 342725 3:10-5:59p R   YATES 212 LDA 1/23 WEBB
M384 SPRVSD COLLG TEACH 1 *** 4:10-5:00p W 1 WEBER 122 LDA 1/23 KENNEDY
M400C NUMBER THEORY  1 340455 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/23 ACHTER
M417 ADVANCED ANALYSIS 1 339586 10:00-10:50a MWF  3 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/23 DUFLOT
M455 MATH IN BIOLOGY & MEDICINE 1 348347 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 WAGAR 107B LDA 1/23 MUELLER
M460 INFO. INTEGRITY+SECUR. 1 339640 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 BETTEN
     
ED464 METHODS & TEACHING/MATH 1 *** 8:00-9:40a MW 3 NESB B322 LDA 1/23 KENNEDY
           
M470 EUCLIDEAN & NON-EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY 1 339335 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E203 LDA 1/23 PRIES
               
M476 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 3 *** 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 WEBER 14 LDA 1/23  
             
M484V SPVS COLL TEACHING 1 *** HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
M487V INTERNSHIP 1 *** HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 1 *** 2:10-3:00p TR V ENGRG B3 LDA 1/23 MCARTHUR
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 2 *** 10:00-10:50p TR V ENGRG E204 LDA 1/23  
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 3 *** 12:10-1:00p TR  V ENGRG E206 LDA 1/23  
M495V INDEPENDENT STU 4 *** 4:10-5:00p TR (U-Gs IN M618) V ENGRG E103 LDA 1/23 RUDOLPH
 
M498V RESEARCH IN MATHEMATICS 1 *** HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
M498V RESEARCH IN MATHEMATICS 2 *** HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
M502 COMBINATORICS II 1 339507 2:10-3:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/23 BETTEN
 
M518 INTRO-MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS II 1 339702 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 ENGRG B2 LDA  1/23 EMANOUILOV
   
M519 COMPLEX  VARIABLES I 1 335202 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG B4 LDA 1/23 DANGELMAYR
 
M520 NONLINEAR PROGRAMMING 1 335918 9:30-10:45a TR 3 MILSCI 115 LDA 1/23 CHONG
 
M546 PARTIAL DIFF. EQUATIONS II 1 339703 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 NATRS 106 LDA 1/23 EMANOUILOV
   
M550 DIFF MTHDS--PARTL DIFFER EQUATN 1 340457 12:10-1:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/23 THOMAS
   
M561 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS I 1 339536 10:00-10:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/23 LIU
           
M567 INTRO/ABSTR ALG II 1 339462 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E205 LDA 1/23 KLEY
 
M571 TOPOLOGY II 1 340460 9:30-10:45a TR 3 EDUC 105B LDA 1/23 PETERSON
 
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 1 337398 4:10-5:00p M (IMP) 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 2 337399 1:10-2:00p (M130) 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 3 337400 12:10-1:00p R (M155) 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 4 337401 3:10-5:00p F 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 5 337402 HRS ARR (M161) 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 6 337403 HRS ARR (M229) 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 7 337404 HRS ARR (M261) 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M584 SPVSD COLLG TEACH 8 337405 HRS ARR 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 1 338267 HRS ARR - COMBINATORIC 1 WEBER 117 LDA 1/23  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 2 338268 11:00-11:50a T APPLIED MATH 1 ENGRG E105 LDA 1/23  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 3 338269 1:10-2:00 T ALGEBRA 1 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/23  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 4 338270 HRS ARR - GREENSLOPES 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 5 338271 HRS ARR 1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 6 338272 HRS ARR  1 TBA LDA 1/23  
M592 SEMINAR IN MATH 7 338273 HRS ARR  1 TBA LDA 1/23  
               
M617 REAL ANALYSIS I  1 338793 12:10-1:00p MTWF 1 ENGRG E202 LDA 1/23 RUDOLPH
 
M621 VARIATNAL METHDS&OPTIMIZATN II 1 340461 8:00-8:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E106 LDA 1/23 POORE
   
M667 ADVANCED ALGEBRA II 1 340471 1:10-2:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E202 LDA 1/23 ABO
 
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 1 335915 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG E206 LDA 1/23 PUTKARADZE
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 2 335916 2:10-3:25p TR 3 ENGRG B103 LDA 1/23 KIRBY
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 3 335914 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG B103 LDA 1/23 HULPKE
M676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 4 349107 3:10-4:00p MWF 3 ENGRG B2 LDA 1/23 OPREA
             
M693 SEMINAR IN MATHEMATICS 1 338275 HRS ARR 3 TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M695 V INDEPENDENT STU 1 336059 HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M699 V THESIS 1 338276 HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M793 V SEMINAR IN MATH 1 338277 HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M798 V RESEARCH 1 338278 HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
 
M799 V DISSERTATION 1 338279 HRS ARR V TBA LDA 1/23  
** REFERENCE NUMBERS AVAILABLE IN HONORS PROGRAM, NEWSOM HALL E203
= Cancelled

[1]
Joe Math: