SUBJECT TO CHANGE FALL 2007 TEACHING ASSIGNMENTS Semester: 8/20/07-12/09/07
AT ANY TIME! TENTATIVE SCHEDULE Finals Week: 12/10/07-12/15/07
9/04/07              1:15 p.m.  Thanksgiving Break: November 22 - 25 2007
Holidays: Monday, September 5th, Labor Day      
COURSE SEC CRN TIME CR ROOM INSTRUCTOR  
PACe   M I N I C O U R S E S :              
MATH 117  COL ALG IN CONTEXT I 1 63005 HRS ARR  1 PACe Cntr SAMER  
             
MATH 118  COL ALG IN CONTEXT II 1 63006 HRS ARR 1 PACe Cntr SAMER LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 124  LOG & EXPON FUNCT 1 63007 HRS ARR 1 PACe Cntr SAMER LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 125  NUMERICAL TRIGON 1 63008 HRS ARR 1 PACe Cntr SAMER LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 126  ANALYTICAL TRIGON 1 63009 HRS ARR 1 PACe Cntr SAMER LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 001 63040 8:00-8:50A TR 3 YATES 104 PILGRIM LDA 8/26
  L01 63042 9:00-9:50A TR   CLARK C250   LDA 8/26
  L02 63043 9:00-9:50A TR   EDDY 118   LDA 8/26
  L03 63044 9:00-9:50A TR   CHEM A101   LDA 8/26
  L04 63045 9:00-9:50A TR   SHEP 102   LDA 8/26
  L05 63046 9:00-9:50A TR   CLARK A205   LDA 8/26
  L06 63047 9:00-9:50A TR   ENGRG E202   LDA 8/26
  L07 63048 9:00-9:50A TR   ENGRG B103   LDA 8/26
MATH 130 MATH IN THE SOC SCI 002 63041 2:00-2:50P TR 3 CHEM A103 SPRIGGS  
  L08 63051 3:00-3:50P TR   ENGRG B2   LDA 8/26
  L09 63052 3:00-3:50P TR   ENGRG E203    
  L10 63053 3:00-3:50P TR   ENGRG E206    
  L11 63054 3:00-3:50P TR   NATRS 106   LDA 8/26
  L12 63055 3:00-3:50P TR   NATRS 112    
  L13 63056 3:00-3:50P TR   SHEP 120    
  L14 63057 3:00-3:50P TR   TBA   LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 133 FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS 001 63059 3:00-3:50P WF 3 WAGAR 232 MALMSKOG LDA 8/26
  L01 63065 3:00-3:50P M        
    LDA 8/26
MATH 135 PATTERNS / PHENO I 001 63066 3:00-3:50P MW 3 ENGRG E203 JAMES  
  R01 63067 3:00-3:50P F   ENGRG E203   LDA 8/26
     
MATH 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  001 63068 9:00-9:50 MWF 3 CLARK A101 LYNN LDA 8/26
MATH 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  002 63069 10:00-10:50A MWF 3 CLARK A101 FREDERICK LDA 8/26
MATH 141 CALC-MANAGEMT SCI  003 63070 4:00-4:50P MWF 3 PLSCI C101 ZIEGELMEIER LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 151 MATH ALGORITHMS L01 63071 4:00-6:50P TR 1 WEBER 205 SMITH LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 152 MATH ALGORITHMS/MAPLE L01 63074 4:00-6:50P TR 1 WEBER 205 ZILIAK LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 001 63075 8:00-8:50A MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 MCCOY LDA 8/26
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 002 63077 9:00-9:50A MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 BRAKE  
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 003 63079 10:00-10:50A MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 ROSS LDA 8/26
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 004 63082 11:00-11:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 SALVI  
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 005 63083 12:00-12:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 JOHNSON, A. LDA 8/26
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 006 63084 12:00-12:50P MTWF 4 WAGAR 232 SPRIGGS  
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 007 63085 1:00-1:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 CROKE LDA 8/26
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 008 63087 2:00-2:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 BAYENS  
MATH 155 CALC-BIOLOG SCI I 009 63088 2:00-2:50P MTWF 4 WAGAR 132 REINHOLZ LDA 8/26
               
MATH 158 MATH ALGORITHMS IN C L01 64879 4:00-6:50P TR 1 WEBER 205 LIU LDA 8/26
               
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 001 63095 8:00-8:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E103 WILLIAMS, C. LDA 8/26
  L01 63120 8:00-8:50a T+ HRS ARR        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 002 63107 9:00-9:50a MWF 4 ENGRG E103 WHITFIELD LDA 8/26
  L02 63122 9:00-9:50a T + HRS ARR        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 003 63108 10:00-10:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E103 BUZBY LDA 8/26
  L03 63128 10:00-10:50a T + HRS ARR        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 004 63109 11:00-11:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E103 MARKS LDA 8/26
L04 63131 11:00-11:50A T + HRS ARR        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 005 63110 12:00-12:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E103 FARNELL LDA 8/26
  L05 63134 12:00-12:50P T + HRS ARR        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 006 63111 1:00-1:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E103 HOLT LDA 8/26
  L06 63137 1:00-1:50P T + HRS ARR        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 007 63112 2:00-2:50P MWF (Majors Only) 4 WAGAR 232 KLOPFENSTEIN LDA 8/26
  L07 63139 2:00-2:50P T        
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 008 63115 2:00-2:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E103 WILSON  
  L08 63141 2:00-2:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 009 63116 3:00-3:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E103 SPRINGER  
  L09 63143 3:00-3:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 010 63117 4:00-4:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E103 MERTENS  
  L10 63146 4:00-4:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 011 63118 2:00-2:50P MWF 4 WAGAR 232 KLOPFENSTEIN  
  L11 63147 2:00-2:50 T       LDA 8/26
MATH 160 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI I 012 66151 10:00-10:50a MWF 4 WAGAR 232 OLSON, T.  
  L12 66152 10:00-10:50 T       LDA 8/26
     
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 001 63173 8:00-8:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E104 KIM  
  L01 63198 8:00-8:50A T + HRS ARR        
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 002 63176 10:00-10:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E104 ZOU  
  L02 63200 10:00-10:50A T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 003 63177 11:00-11:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E104 BRINKER  
  L03 63202 11:00-11:50A T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 004 63179 12:00-12:50 MWF (Majors Only) 4 CLARK C146 CHAPPELL  
  L04 63204 12:00-12:50A T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 005 63187 12:00-12:50 MWF 4 CLARK C146 CHAPPELL  
  L05 63207 9:00-9:50p T + HRS ARR     ZILIAK LDA 8/26
  L10 63219 10:00-10:50A T + HRS ARR     ZILIAK  
  L11 63220 11:00-11:50A T + HRS ARR     SMITH LDA 8/26
  L12 63222 2:00-2:50P T + HRS ARR     SMITH  
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 006 63188 1:00-1:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E104 DUMITRESCU  
  L06 63210 1:00-1:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 007 63189 2:00-2:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E104 MONKS  
  L07 63211 2:00-2:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 008 63190 3:00-3:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E104 NELSON LDA 8/26
  L08 63214 3:00-3:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 009 63192 4:00-4:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E104 FROZEN LDA 8/26
  L09 63217 4:00-4:50P T + HRS ARR       LDA 8/26
MATH 161 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI II 220 65116 9:00-9:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E104 CHAPPELL LDA 8/26
  L90 65117 9:00-9:50A T + HRS ARR        
    LDA 8/26
MATH 192 1ST YR FRESH SEMIN 001 63246 4:00-4:50P TR 1 ENGRG E203 TAVENER  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 001 63248 9:00-9:50a TR 2 ENGRG E205 TAGUE LDA 8/26
MATH 229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 002 63251 11:00-11:50A TR (Majors only) 2 ENGRG E205 TAGUE LDA 8/26
MATH 229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 003 63266 1:00-1:50P TR 2 ENGRG E205 PETERSON LDA 8/26
MATH 229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 004 63267 2:00-2:50P TR 2 ENGRG E205 MAPLE LDA 8/26
MATH 229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 005 63268 3:00-3:50P TR 2 ENGRG E205 MAPLE LDA 8/26
MATH 229  MATRICES & LIN EQUA 220 65118 10:00-10:50A TR 2 ENGRG E205 PETERSON LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 255 CALC-BIOLOG SCI II 001 63269 12:00-12:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E205 JONSDOTTIR LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 001 63270 8:00-8:50A MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 OVERMYER LDA 8/26
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 002 63271 10:00-10:50A MTWF (Majors Only) 4 SHEP 118 MCARTHUR  
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 003 63272 11:00-11:50 MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 OVERMYER LDA 8/26
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 004 63273 1:00-1:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 EMANOUILOV  
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 005 63274 2:00-2:50 MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 DARST LDA 8/26
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 006 63275 3:00-3:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LEE  
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 007 63276 4:00-4:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 LADD LDA 8/26
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 008 63277 10:00-10:50A MWF  4 SHEP 118 MCARTHUR LDA 8/26
MATH 261 CALC-PHYSICAL SCI III 220 65120 9:00-9:50a MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 DUCHATEAU
    LDA 8/26
MATH 281 Intro to Math Reasoning 001 65854 10:00-10:50A MWF  3 ENGRG E202 BETTEN LDA 8/26
     
MATH 301 INTRO/COMBIN THEOR 001 63278 3:00-3:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E205 BETTEN LDA 8/26
     
MATH 317 ADV CALC OF ONE VAR 001 63279 10:00-10:50 MTWF 4 ENGRG E105 DARST LDA 8/26
MATH 317 ADV CALC OF ONE VAR 002 63280 1:00-1:50 MTWF 4 ANSCI 112 DUCHATEAU  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 330 DISCRETE MATH FOR EDUCATORS 001 63281 2:00-2:50P TR 3 ENGRG D102 KENNEDY  
  L01 63282 3:00-3:50P TR 0 ENGRG D102 KENNEDY LDA 8/26
     
MATH 331 INTRO MATH MODELING 001 63283 10:00-10:50A MWF 3 MILSC 115 PERSING LDA 8/26
     
MATH 340 ORDIN DIFF EQUT/ENGR 001 63287 8:00-8:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LIM LDA 8/26
  L01 63313 8:00-8:50A T        
MATH 340 ORDIN DIFF EQUT/ENGR 002 63295 9:00-9:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E203 DYKSTRA
  L02 63314 9:00-9:50A T       LDA 8/26
MATH 340 ORDIN DIFF EQUT/ENGR 003 63301 10:00-10:50A MWF 4 ENGRG E203 VON HERRMANN  
  L03 63315 10:00-10:50A T        
MATH 340 ORDIN DIFF EQUT/ENGR 004 63303 1:00-1:50P MWF  4 ENGRG E203 PERSING LDA 8/26
  L04 63316 1:00-1:50P T       LDA 8/26
MATH 340 ORDIN DIFF EQUT/ENGR 005 63305 2:00-2:50P MWF 4 SHEP 212 PUTKARADZE
  L05 63317 2:00-2:50P T        
    LDA 8/26
MATH 345  INTRO/DIFFER EQUAT 001 63322 12:00-12:50P MWF 4 ENGRG E203 LIU LDA 8/26
  L01 63328 12:00-12:50P T   ENGRG E203    
    LDA 8/26
MATH 348 THEORY OF POPULATION/EVOL. ECOL. 001 63332 1:00-1:50P MWF 4 YATES 208 WEBB  
  L01 63336 1:00-1:50P R   YATES 212   LDA 8/26
     
MATH 360 MATH OF INFO SECURITY 001 65292 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG B101 ELKIN LDA 8/26
     
MATH 366 INTRO ABSTRACT ALG 001 64897 12:00-12:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E202 PRIES LDA 8/26
     
MATH 369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 001 63350 8:00-8:50A MWF 3 ENGRG E205 SANDELIN  
MATH 369 LINEAR ALGEBRA 002 63351 12:00-12:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E104 ELKIN LDA 8/26
     
MATH 384 SUPRVSD COLLEGE TEACHING 001 63352 4:00-4:50P T 1 TBD KENNEDY LDA 8/26
     
MATH 419  INTRO COMPLEX VARIABLES 001 63354 8:00-8:50A MWF 3 ENGRG E206 ACHTER LDA 8/26
     
MATH 425 HISTORY OF MATH 001 63356 11:00-11:50A MWF 3 ENGRG E205 KLOPFENSTEIN LDA 8/26
     
MATH 435 PROJECTS APPLIED MATH 001 63363 4 3 ENGRG B3 KIRBY LDA 8/26
L01 63366 11:00-11:50A WF   ENGRG E206    
    LDA 8/26
MATH 450 INTRO NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 001 65201 2:00-2:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E206 CAREY LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 455 MATH IN BIO & MED 001 64898 1:00-1:50P MWF 3 ENGRG D102 MUELLER LDA 8/26
     
MATH 466 GROUPS, RINGS, FIELDS 001 63370 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E106 PRIES LDA 8/26
     
MATH 484 V SUPERVISED COLLEGE TEACHING 1 63378 HRS ARR V     LDA 8/26
     
MATH 487 V INTERNSHIP 1 63379 HRS ARR V     LDA 8/26
     
MATH 495 V INDEPENDENT STUDY 001 63381 9:00-9:50a MWF V ENGRG E206 SAWON LDA 8/26
MATH 495 V INDEPENDENT STUDY 002 63383 10:00-10:50A TR V ENGRG E206 ESTEP  
MATH 495 V INDEPENDENT STUDY 003 63384 1:00-1:50P MWF V ENGRG E206 MCARTHUR LDA 8/26
MATH 495 V INDEPENDENT STUDY 004 63385 12:00-12:50p TR (INGERSOLL HALL TUTORS) V ENGRG E206 DANGELMAYR  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 498 V UNDERGRAD RESEARCH 1 63387   V      
    LDA 8/26
MATH 501 COMBINATORICS I 001 63396 2:00-2:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E205 PENTTILA  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 510 LINEAR PROGRAMMING/NETWORK FLOWS 001 60188 4:00-5:15 MW 3 NESB B101 CS FACULTY   
    LDA 8/26
MATH 517 INTRO/MATH ANALYS I 001 63397 12:00-12:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E105 RUDOLPH  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 530 MATH FOR SCI & ENG 001 63399 3:00-3:50P MTWF 4 ENGRG E204 PHAM  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 531 DISCRETE MODELS 001 65293 1:00-1:50P MWF 3 NESB B101 PUTKARADZE  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 540 DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS 001 63400 4:00-4:50P MWF  3 ENGRG E106 DANGELMAYR LDA 8/26
     
MATH 545 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS I  001 63401 3:00-3:50P MWF 3 ENGRG B3 EMANOUILOV LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 560 LINEAR ALGEBRA 001 63402 10:00-10:50A MWF 3 WAGAR 107B OPREA  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 566 INTRO/ABSTR ALG I 001 63403 11:00-11:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E203 SAWON LDA 8/26
    LDA 8/26
MATH 570 TOPOLGY I 001 65243 2:00-3:15 TR 3 ENGRG E106 DUFLOT LDA 8/26
     
MATH 584 SUPERVISED COLLEGE TEACHING 001 63404 HRS ARR 1     LDA 8/26
MATH 584 SUPERVISED COLLEGE TEACHING 002 63405 HRS ARR (160 GTAs) 1 TBD KLOPFENSTEIN  
    LDA 8/26
MATH 592 SEMINARS IN MATH 001 63406 HRS ARR - COMBINATORIC 1      
MATH 592 SEMINARS IN MATH 002 63407 11:00-11:50a T APPLIED MATH 1   LDA 8/26
MATH 592 SEMINARS IN MATH 003 63408 1:10-2:00 R ALGEBRA 1   LDA 8/26
MATH 592 SEMINARS IN MATH 004 65764 HRS ARR--GREENSLOPES 1     LDA 8/26
     
MATH 618 REAL ANALYSIS II 001 64901 12:00-12:50P MWF 3 WEBER 223 ESTEP LDA 8/26
               
MATH 619 COMPLEX VARIABLES II 001 65598 2:00-2:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E106 ACHTER  
              LDA 8/26
MATH 620 VAR METHODS & OPTIMIZATION 001 64902 9:00-9:50A MWF 3 ENGRG E205 POORE LDA 8/26
              LDA 8/26
MATH 640 ORDINARY DIFF EQUATIONS 001 65294 8:00-8:50A MWF 3 ENGRG E106 EMANOUILOV  
              LDA 8/26
MATH 666 ANDVANCED ALGEBRA I 001 65295 11:00-11:50A MWF 3 ENGRG E206 HULPKE  
              LDA 8/26
MATH 676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 001 63412 9:00-9:50a MWF 3 ENGRG E202 PUTKARADZE  
MATH 676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 002 63413 1:00-1:50p MWF 3 ENGRG E205 PENTTILA LDA 8/26
MATH 676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 003 63414 3:00-3:50P MWF 3 ENGRG E106 MUELLER  
MATH 676 TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 004 65789 4:00-5:15P MW 3 ENGRG E104 OPREA LDA 8/26
     
MATH 693 INDEPENDENT STUDY 001 63415 HRS ARR      V     LDA 8/26
               
M695V INDEPENDENT STUDY 001 63416 HRS ARR      V     LDA 8/26
   
M699V THESIS 001 63417 HRS ARR    V    
             
M793V SEMINAR IN MATH 001 63418 HRS ARR V    
             
M798V RESEARCH 001 63419 HRS ARR     V    
 
M799V DISSERTATION 001 63420 HRS ARR   V    
** REFERENCE NUMBERS AVAILABLE IN HONORS PROGRAM, NEWSOM HALL E203  
TBD      
  = FROZEN