SP16 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignments might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

Building acronym

SP16 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section ( 5:00 - 6:50 p.m. )
COURSE SECTION ROOM INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 CLARK A 101 Blumstein 02/25 & 04/07/16
002 CLARK A 101 Bisogno 02/25 & 04/07/16
003 CLARK A 101 Worthley 02/25 & 04/07/16
004 CLARK A 103 Kessler 02/25 & 04/07/16
005 CLARK A 102 Friedman-Gerlicz 02/25 & 04/07/16
006 CLARK A 103 Craig 02/25 & 04/07/16
007 CLARK A 104 Little 02/25 & 04/07/16
008 CLARK A 104 Fry 02/25 & 04/07/16
301 CLARK A 101 Blumstein 02/25 & 04/07/16
MATH 159 001 NATRS 113 Pilgrim 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
MATH 160 001 BHSCI 131 Cooper 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
002 BHSCI 131 Afandi 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
003 ENGRG 100 Worthley 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
  004 BHSCI A 101 Harper 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
005 BHSCI 103 Tyburski 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
006 BHSCI 131 Gentry 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
007 ENGRG 100 Hernandez 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
008 BHSCI 131 Buss 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
009 BHSCI A 101 Sauriol 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
010 BHSCI A 101 Stiverson 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
301 BHSCI 131 Cooper 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
303 ENGRG 100 Worthley 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
308 BHSCI 131 Buss 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
MATH 161 L01 CLARK A 101 Alvarez 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
(by LAB sect.) L02 CLARK A 101 Mirth 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L03 CLARK A 101 Mirth 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L04 CLARK A 101 Mirth 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L05 CLARK A 101 Alvarez 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L06 CLARK A 101 Mirth 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L07 CLARK A 102 Alvarez 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L08 CLARK A 102 Alvarez 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L09 CLARK A 104 Shin 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L10 CLARK A 104 Wang 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L11 CLARK A 104 Wang 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L12 CLARK A 103 Shin 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L13 CLARK A 103 Wang 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L14 CLARK A 102 Shin 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L15 CLARK A 104 Wang 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
L16 CLARK A 103 Shin 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
LN1 CLARK A 101 Alvarez 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
MATH 261 001 CLARK A 203 Becker 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
002 CLARK A 205 Maglione 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
003 CLARK A 201 Ortego 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
004 YATES 104 Bates 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
005 CLARK A 202 Drendel 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
006 CLARK A 204 Galbraith 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
MATH 340 001 WAGAR 133 Capps 03/03 & 04/14/16
002 GLOVER 130 Alsaker 03/03 & 04/14/16
003 WAGAR 232 Camacho 03/03 & 04/14/16
004 SHEP 118 DuChateau 03/03 & 04/14/16
005 WAGAR 231 Borleske 03/03 & 04/14/16
006 SHEP 212 Sharma 03/03 & 04/14/16
007 PATH 101 Murthy 03/03 & 04/14/16
008 PATH 101 Chaput 03/03 & 04/14/16
220 ENGRG E 104 Muller 03/03 & 04/14/16
Alternate Exam          
MATH 160, 161, 261   ENGRG 120 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
    NATRS 113 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 02/11 & 03/10 & 04/14/16
Alternate Exam          
MATH 340   ENGRG 120 4:00 - 9:00 P.M. 03/03/16
    NATRS 113 4:00 - 9:00 P.M. 04/14/16