SP15 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignments might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

IMPORTANT: Changes have been made to room assignments for the second and third exams for some courses. Please check room assignments carefully!!

Building acronym

SP15 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section ( 5:00 - 6:50 p.m. )
COURSE SECTION ROOM INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 CLARK A103 Blumstein 02/26 & 04/09/15
002 YATES 104 Camacho 02/26 & 04/09/15
003 CLARK A101 Mayhew 02/26 & 04/09/15
004 YATES 104 Muller 02/26 & 04/09/15
005 CLARK A101 Friedman 02/26 & 04/09/15
006 YATES 104 Pinckney 02/26 & 04/09/15
007 CLARK A103 Capps 02/26 & 04/09/15
301 N/A Blumstein 02/26 & 04/09/15
MATH 160 001 CLARK A102 Gehrtz 03/12/15
Exam Date 002 CLARK A102 Sencindiver 03/12/15
03/12/2015 003 YATES 104 Freeman 03/12/15
  004 CLARK A201 Pine 03/12/15
005 CLARK A201 Ma 03/12/15
006 CLARK A204 Galbraith 03/12/15
007 CLARK A104 Toth 03/12/15
008 CLARK A104 Borleske 03/12/15
301 CLARK A102 Gehrtz 03/12/15
303 YATES 104 Freeman 03/12/15
308 CLARK A104 Borleske 03/12/15
------------------------------------ -------------- ---------------------- --------------------------- -------------------------------------------
MATH 160 001 CLARK A102 Gehrtz 04/16/15
Exam Date 002 CLARK A102 Sencindiver 04/16/15
04/16/2015 003 AYLES C111 Freeman 04/16/15
004 WAGAR 231 Pine 04/16/15
005 WAGAR 133 Ma 04/16/15
006 CLARK A204 Galbraith 04/16/15
007 CLARK A104 Toth 04/16/15
008 CLARK A104 Borleske 04/16/15
301 CLARK A102 Gehrtz 04/16/15
303 AYLES C111 Freeman 04/16/15
308 CLARK A104 Borleske 04/16/15
MATH 161 L01 CHEM A103 Cameron 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
(by LAB sect.) L02 CHEM A103 Heine 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L03 CHEM A103 Cameron 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L04 CHEM A103 Cameron 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L05 CHEM A103 Cameron 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L06 CHEM A103 Heine 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L07 BSB 131 Flores 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L08 BSB 131 Flores 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L09 CHEM A103 Heine 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L10 BSB 131 Flores 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L11 BSB 131 Flores 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L12 BSB A101 Davis 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L13 BSB 131 Fores 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L14 BSB A101 Davis 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
L15 BSB A101 Davis 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
MATH 180A4 001 BSB 103 Freeman 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
MATH 261 001 ENGRG 120 Cooper 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
002 CLARK A101 Marrinan 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
003 CLARK A101 Maglione 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
004 ENGRG 100 McArthur 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
005 CLARK A202 Sharma 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
220 ENGRG 100 Bates 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
MATH 340 001 CLARK A103 Neville 03/05 & 04/16/15
002 CLARK A103 Emanouilov 03/05 & 04/16/15
003 ANAZO W118 Sadre-Marandi 03/05 & 04/16/15
004 YATES 104 DuChateau 03/05 & 04/16/15
005 PATH 101 Ho 03/05 & 04/16/15
006 YATES 104 Murthy 03/05 & 04/16/15
007 YATES 104 Munoz-Alicea 03/05 & 04/16/15
220 PATH 101 Voccola 03/05 & 04/16/15
Alternate Exam          
MATH 160, 161, 180, 261   ENGRG E104 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
    ENGRG E104 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 02/12 & 03/12 & 04/16/15
Alternate Exam          
MATH 340   CLARK A204 4:00 - 9:00 P.M. 03/0515
    CLARK C213 4:00 - 9:00 P.M. 04/16/15