SP14 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignemnts might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

Building acronym

SP14 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section ( 5:00 - 6:50 p.m. )
COURSE SECTION ROOM Enrolled INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 Clark A104 31 Blumstein 02/27 & 04/10/14
002 Clark A103 36 Blankers 02/27 & 04/10/14
003 Clark A101 97 Strickland 02/27 & 04/10/14
004 Clark A103 33 Cooper 02/27 & 04/10/14
005 Clark A101 86 Smallwood 02/27 & 04/10/14
006 Clark A102 35 Sheehan 02/27 & 04/10/14
007 Clark A104 32 Neville 02/27 & 04/10/14
301 Clark A103 3 Blumstein 02/27 & 04/10/14
MATH 160 001 Clark A102 28 Hashmi 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
002 Clark A103 45 Worthley 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
003 Clark A101 83 Freeman 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
004 Clark A104 38 Drendel 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
005 Clark A102 39 Frei 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
006 Clark A104 38 Becker 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
007 Clark A101 38 Allen 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
008 Clark A101 36 Borleske 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
301 Clark A103 4 Hashmi 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
303 Clark A101 2 Freeman 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
308 Clark A101 12 Freeman 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
MATH 161 L01 BSB A101 34 Ma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
(by LAB sect.) L02 BSB A101 10 Ma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L03 BSB A101 9 Ma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L04 BSB A101 7 Ma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L05 BSB 131 35 Sharma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L06 BSB 131 38 Sharma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L07 BSB 131 35 Sharma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L08 BSB 131 33 Sharma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L09 Yates 104 35 Waddington 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L10 Yates 104 34 Waddington 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L11 Yates 104 34 Waddington 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L12 Yates 104 35 Waddington 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L13 BSB A101 31 Lane-Harvard 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
L14 BSB A101 28 Lane-Harvard 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
LN1 BSB 131 1 Ma 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
MATH 180A4 001 BSB 107 36 Pilgrim 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
MATH 261 001 Chem A103 49 Maglione 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
002 ENGR 120 58 Hodges 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
003 ENGR 100 95 McArthur 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
004 Chem A103 91 McArthur 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
005 AYLES C 111 46 Arn 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
006 ENGR 100 6 McArthur 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
220 AYLES C 111 16 Duflot 02/13 & 03/13 & 04/17/14
MATH 340 001 ANAZO W118 41 Ihde 03/06 & 04/17/14
002 Clark A201 46 Eric Miles 03/06 & 04/17/14
003 Clark A205 41 Wang 03/06 & 04/17/14
004 ANAZO W118 47 Sadre-Marandi 03/06 & 04/17/14
005 Clark A201 45 Voccola 03/06 & 04/17/14
006 Clark A203 39 Murthy 03/06 & 04/17/14
007 Clark A206 34 Ho 03/06 & 04/17/14
220 Clark A206 13 Emanouilov 03/06 & 04/17/14
Alternate Exam          
MATH 155   Clark C251   4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 02/27 & 04/10/14
    Clark C251   7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 02/27 & 04/10/14
Alternate Exam          
MATH 160, 161, 180, 261   Clark A205   4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 02/13 & 03/13/14
    Clark A205   7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 02/13 & 03/13/14
    Eddy 1   4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 04/17/14
    Eddy 1   7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 04/17/14
Alternate Exam          
MATH 340   PACe Center     03/06 & 04/17/14
    PACe Center     03/06 & 04/17/14