FA16 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignments might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

Building acronym

FA16 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section (5:00 - 6:50 p.m.)

COURSE SECTION ROOM INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 CLARK A 102 Wang 9/29 & 11/3/16
002 CLARK A 206 Gehrtz 9/29 & 11/3/16
003, Last Name A-O CLARK A 101 Emerson 9/29 & 11/3/16
003, Last Name P-Z CLARK A 102 Emerson 9/29 & 11/3/16
004 CLARK A 104 Bisogno 9/29 & 11/3/16
006 CLARK A 101 Little 9/29 & 11/3/16
007 CLARK A 202 Craig 9/29 & 11/3/16
008 CLARK A 104 Kessler 9/29 & 11/3/16
009 CLARK A 204 Harper 9/29 & 11/3/16
306 CLARK A 101 Little 9/29 & 11/3/16
309 CLARK A 204 Harper 9/29 & 11/3/16
MATH 157 001 ENGRG E 205 Freeman 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
MATH 160 001 BHSCI 131 Oien 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
002 BHSCI 131 Oien 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
003 YATES 104 Sauriol 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
004 YATES 104 Mirth 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
005 PATH 101 Afandi 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
006 PATH 101 Buss 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
008 BHSCI A 101 Worthley 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
009 CLARK A 102 Christman 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
010 CLARK A 102 Fry 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
013 YATES 104 Jonas 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
302 BHSCI 131 Oien 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
303 YATES 104 Sauriol 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
305 PATH 101 Afandi 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
310 CLARK A 102 Fry 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
MATH 161 L01 JNTHR 222 Bush 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
(by LAB sect.) L02 JNTHR 222 Bush 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L03 JNTHR 222 Bush 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L04 JNTHR 222 Bush 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L05 JNTHR 222 Shin 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L06 JNTHR 222 Krause 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L07 CLARK A 201 Krause 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L08 CLARK A 201 Krause 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L09 CLARK A 201 Shin 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L10 CLARK A 104 Krause 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L11 CLARK A 104 Loken 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L12 CLARK A 104 Loken 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L13 CLARK A 207 Loken 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L14 CLARK A 207 Eastman 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L15 CLARK A 203 Eastman 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L16 CLARK A 203 Eastman 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L17 CLARK A 202 Eastman 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L18 CLARK A 202 Shin 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L20 CLARK A 205 Shin 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
L90 CLARK A 205 Loken 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
MATH 261 001 SCOTT 101 Becker 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
003 ENGRG 100 Borleske 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
004 SCOTT 101 Ma 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
005 CLARK A 204 Galbraith 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
006 CLARK A 101 Bates 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
008 ENGRG 100 Hodges 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
220 CLARK A 101 Dulfot 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
301 SCOTT 101 Becker 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
MATH 340 001 WAGAR 133 Muller 10/06 & 11/10/2016
002 WAGAR 232 Maglione 10/06 & 11/10/2016
003 ANAZO W 118 Sharma 10/06 & 11/10/2016
004 NATRS 113 Alvarez Vizoso 10/06 & 11/10/2016
005 GLOVR 130 Pinckney 10/06 & 11/10/2016
006 GLOVR 130 & GLOVR 201 Hashmi 10/06 & 11/10/2016
007 ANAZO W 205 & ANAZO W 118 Murthy 10/06 & 11/10/2016
008 WAGAR 231 Drendel 10/06 & 11/10/2016
009 ANAZO W 205 Camacho 10/06 & 11/10/2016

FA16 Alternate Evening Exams

MATH 160, 161, 261   ENGRG E 106 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
  NATRS 113 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 9/15 & 10/13 & 11/10/16
MATH 155   TBA 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 9/29 & 11/3/16
  TBA 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 9/29 & 11/3/16
MATH 340   NATRS 106 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 10/06 & 11/10/2016
  ENGRG E 106 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 10/06 & 11/10/2016