FA15 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignments might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

Building acronym

FA15 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section (5:00 - 6:50 p.m.)

COURSE SECTION ROOM INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 CLARK A 101 Stiverson 10/1 & 11/5/15
003 CLARK A 101 Worthley 10/1 & 11/5/15
004 CLARK A 103 Bisogno 10/1 & 11/5/15
006 CLARK A 104 Worthley 10/1 & 11/5/15
007 CLARK A 103 Wang 10/1 & 11/5/15
008 CLARK A 202 Kessler 10/1 & 11/5/15
009 CLARK A 202 Fry 10/1 & 11/5/15
MATH 160 001 ANAZO W 118 Cooper 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
002 CLARK A 102 Freeman 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
003 ENGRG 100 Afandi 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
005 ENGRG 100 Borleske 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
006 ENGRG 100 Hernandez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
008 BSB A 101 Freeman 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
009 ANAZO W 118 Harper 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
010 ENGRG 100 Tyburski 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
013 BSB 107 Galbraith 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
302 CLARK A 102 Freeman 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
303 ENGRG 100 Afandi 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
305 ENGRG 100 Borleske 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
306 ENGRG 100 Hernandez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
308 BSB A 101 Freeman 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
MATH 161 L01 CLARK A 104 Alvarez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
(by LAB sect.) L02 CLARK A 104 Alvarez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L03 CLARK A 103 Craig 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L04 CLARK A 103 Alvarez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L05 SCOTT 101 Friedman-Gerlicz 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L06 CLARK A 202 Craig 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L07 SCOTT 101 Craig 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L08 PATH 101 Alvarez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L09 EDDY 212 Mirth 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L10 SCOTT 101 Mirth 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L11 EDDY 212 Craig 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L12 CLARK A 203 Sauriol 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L13 EDDY 212 Mirth 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L15 EDDY 212 Sauriol 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L16 CLARK A 202 Mirth 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L17 PATH 101 Sauriol 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L18 CLARK A 203 Sauriol 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L19 PATH 101 Friedman-Gerlicz 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
L90 CLARK A 104 Friedman-Gerlicz 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
LN1 CLARK A 104 Alvarez 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
MATH 261 001 YATES 104 Blumstein 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
003 BSB 131 Davis 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
004 YATES 104 Murthy 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
005 CLARK A 101 Ma 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
006 CLARK A 101 Maglione 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
008 BSB 131 Bates 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
220 YATES 104 Dulfot 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
301 YATES 104 Blumstein 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
MATH 340 001 GLOVR 130 Camacho 10/08 & 11/12/2015
002 WAGAR 232 Handwerk 10/08 & 11/12/2015
003 SHEP 212 Capps 10/08 & 11/12/2015
004 WAGAR 133 McArthur 10/08 & 11/12/2015
005 SHEP 118 Sharma 10/08 & 11/12/2015
006 WAGAR 231 Alsaker 10/08 & 11/12/2015
007 GLOVR 201 Buss 10/08 & 11/12/2015
008 GLOVR 130 Drendel 10/08 & 11/12/2015

FA15 Alternate Evening Exams

MATH 160, 161, 261   RCKWL 167 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
  RCKWL 167 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 9/17 & 10/15 & 11/12/15
MATH 155   CLARK A 204 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 10/01 & 11/05/15
  CLARK A 204 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 10/01 & 11/05/15
MATH 340   EDUC 7 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 10/08 & 11/12/15
  EDUC 7 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 10/08 & 11/12/15