FA14 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignments might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

Building acronym

FA14 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section

COURSE SECTION ROOM INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 BSB A101 Blumstein 10/2 & 11/6/14
003 CLARK A101 Hashmi 10/2 & 11/6/14
004 BSB A101 Bjerke 10/2 & 11/6/14
006 BSB 131 Ihde 10/2 & 11/6/14
007 BSB A101 Neville 10/2 & 11/6/14
008 CLARK A104 Davis 10/2 & 11/6/14
009 CLARK A104 Pinckney 10/2 & 11/6/14
MATH 160 001 ANAZO W 205 Ma 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
002 CLARK A101 Freeman 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
005 CLARK A101 Becker 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
006 CLARK A101 Toth 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
008 CLARK A 102 Drendel 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
009 ANAZO W 118 Galbraith 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
010 ANAZO W 118 Sencindiver 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
011 CLARK A104 Ortego 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
013 CLARK A104 Pine 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
301 ANAZO W 205 Ma 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
305 CLARK A101 Becker 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
311 CLARK A104 Ortego 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
MATH 161 L01 YATES 104 Gentry 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
(by LAB sect.) L02 YATES 104 Borleske 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L03 YATES 104 Borleske 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L04 YATES 104 Gentry 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L06 BSB 131 Borleske 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L07 BSB 131 Gentry 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L08 BSB 131 Gentry 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L09 BSB 131 Borleske 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L10 BSB 105 Heine 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L11 CHEM A 103 Cameron 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L12 CHEM A 103 Flores 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L13 CHEM A 103 Flores 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L15 CHEM B 202 Cameron 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L16 CHEM A 103 Flores 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L17 SCOTT Bioengineering 101 Cameron 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L18 SCOTT Bioengineering 101 Flores 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L19 SCOTT Bioengineering 101 Cameron 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
L90 BSB 107 Chappell 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
MATH 261 001 PATH 101 Sharma 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
003 CLARK A 202 Cooper 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
004 WAGAR 133 Arn 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
005 WAGAR 232 McArthur 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
006 BSB A 101 McArthur 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
007 ENGRG 100 Mikucki 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
008 ENGRG 100 Maglione 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
220 WAGAR 231 Benoit 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
MATH 340 001 NATRS 113 Murthy 10/09 & 11/13/2014
002 CLARK A 203 Chepushtanova 10/09 & 11/13/2014
003 CLARK A 204 Muller 10/09 & 11/13/2014
004 CLARK A 205 Sheehan 10/09 & 11/13/2014
005 CLARK A 206 Ihde 10/09 & 11/13/2014
006 CLARK A 103 Sheehan 10/09 & 11/13/2014
007 CLARK A 207 Wang 10/09 & 11/13/2014

FA14 Alternate Evening Exams

MATH 160, 161, 261   ENGRG E 105 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
  ENGRG E 105 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 9/18 & 10/16 & 11/13/14
MATH 155   WAGAR 231 4:00 - 6:00 P.M. 10/02 & 11/06/14
  WAGAR 231 7:00 - 9:00 P.M. 10/02 & 11/06/14