FA13 Rooms for Common Exams

This page lists the rooms assigned by the Registrar for Common Exams of Mathematics Courses. Note that room assignemnts might change with every exam -- you should check before the exam and not simply assume that the room stays the same.

Building acronym

FA13 Evening Exam Room Assignments by class/section
COURSE SECTION ROOM Enroll INSTRUCTOR DATES
MATH 155 001 CLARK A101 34 Blankers 10/3 & 11/7/13
003 CLARK A101 117 Worthley 10/3 & 11/7/13
004 CLARK A104 35 Hashmi 10/3 & 11/7/13
006 CLARK A102 92 Worthley 10/3 & 11/7/13
007 CLARK A103 32 Sharma 10/3 & 11/7/13
008 CLARK A103 36 Drendel 10/3 & 11/7/13
009 CLARK A104 28 Murthy 10/3 & 11/7/13
301 CLARK A102 1 Blankers 10/3 & 11/7/13
309 CLARK A101 1 Murthy 10/3 & 11/7/13
MATH 160 001 CLARK A102 19 Blumstein 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
002 CLARK A101 84 Dodd 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
005 CLARK A103 58 Benoit 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
006 CLARK A102 31 Borleske 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
008 CLARK A101 82 Benoit 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
009 CLARK A202 28 Mikucki 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
010 CLARK A202 28 Allen 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
011 CLARK A104 78 Freeman 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
013 CLARK A102 29 Freeman 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
301 CLARK A102 3 Pilgrim 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
311 CLARK A104 9 Freeman 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
MATH 161 L01 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES 131 29 Previte 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
(by LAB sect.) L02 CLARK A204 29 Ma 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L03 EDDY 212 31 Ma 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L04 CLARK A204 29 Ma 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L05 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES 131 38 Becker 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L06 ANATOMY ZOOLOGY W 118 38 Becker 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L07 PATHOLOGY 101 36 Becker 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L08 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES 131 36 Becker 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L09 PATHOLOGY 101 40 Toth 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L10 ANATOMY ZOOLOGY W 118 40 Toth 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L11 MICROBIOLOGY A 101 40 Toth 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L12 EDDY 212 37 Toth 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L13 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES 131 30 Ma 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
L90 EDDY 212 26 Previte 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
MATH 261 001 MICROBIOLOGY A 101 37 Zhang 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
003 ART F 101 39 Hughes 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
004 PHYSIOLOGY 103 39 Hodges 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
005 CHEMISTRY A103 40 Brake 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
006 YATES 104 109 McArthur 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
007 PHYSIOLOGY 243 39 Swager 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
008 CHEMISTRY A103 89 Brake 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
220 CLARK A206 29 Duflot 9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
MATH 340 001 CLARK A101 35 Miles 10/10/2013
10/10/2013 002 CLARK A101 35 Sadre-Marandi 10/10/2013
003 CLARK A101 35 Voccola 10/10/2013
004 CLARK A102 36 Sheehan 10/10/2013
005 CLARK A101 35 Strickland 10/10/2013
006 CLARK A101 35 Chaudhry 10/10/2013
007 CLARK A102 35 Niemerg 10/10/2013
MATH 340 001 ENGINEERING 100 35 Miles 11/14/2013
11/14/2013 002 ENGINEERING 100 35 Sadre-Marandi 11/14/2013
003 ENGINEERING 100 35 Voccola 11/14/2013
004 WAGAR 133 36 Sheehan 11/14/2013
005 WAGAR 231 34 Strickland 11/14/2013
006 ENGINEERING 100 35 Chaudhry 11/14/2013
007 WAGAR 231 35 Niemerg 11/14/2013
Alternate Exam   GLOVER 201     9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
MATH 160, 161, 261   4:00 - 9:00 P.M.    
RDS Exam   PLANT SCIENCES W9     9/19 & 10/17 & 11/14/13
MATH 160, 161, 261   5:00 - 9:00 P.M.    
RDS Exam   EDDY 212     10/03 & 11/07/13
MATH 155   4:00 - 8:00 P.M.